Main.BiancaCassirer History

Hide minor edits - Show changes to output - Cancel

February 16, 2013, at 07:50 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed lines 7-20 from:
Source: Terezinska Pametni Kniha/Theresienstaedter Gedenkbuch, Terezinska Iniciativa, vol. I-II Melantrich, Praha 1995, vol. III Academia Verlag, Prag 2000
Last Name: Cassirer
First Name: Bianca
Maiden Name: Jacobowitz
Gender (according to given name): Female
Date of Birth: 04/11/1874
Details of transport: Transport I/13 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia on 30/06/1942
Details of 2nd transport: Transport Bo , Train Da 83 from Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia to Treblinka, Extermination Camp, Poland on 19/09/1942
Prisoner Nr. in Transport: 718
Prisoner Nr. in 2nd Transport: 363
Type of material: List of Theresienstadt camp inmates
Victims' status end WWII: murdered/perished
Item ID:
Source: Yad Vashem.
to:
Source: Terezinska Pametni Kniha/Theresienstaedter Gedenkbuch, Terezinska Iniciativa, vol. I-II Melantrich, Praha 1995, vol. III Academia Verlag, Prag 2000\\
Last Name: Cassirer\\
First Name: Bianca\\
Maiden Name: Jacobowitz\\
Gender (according to given name): Female\\
Date of Birth: 04/11/1874\\
Details of transport: Transport I/13 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia on 30/06/1942\\
Details of 2nd transport: Transport Bo , Train Da 83 from Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia to Treblinka, Extermination Camp, Poland on 19/09/1942\\
Prisoner Nr. in Transport: 718\\
Prisoner Nr. in 2nd Transport: 363\\
Type of material: List of Theresienstadt camp inmates\\
Victims' status end WWII: murdered/perished\\
Item ID:\\
Source: Yad Vashem.\\
February 16, 2013, at 07:49 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Added lines 4-20:

*Bianca Cassirer nee Jacobowitz was born in 1874. During the war she was deported with Transport I/13 from Berlin,Berlin,Berlin,Germany to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 30/06/1942. Deported with transport Bo, Train Da 83 from Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia to Treblinka,Extermination Camp,Poland on 19/09/1942. Bianca was murdered/perished in the Shoah. This information is based on a List of Theresienstadt camp inmates found in Terezinska Pametni Kniha/Theresienstaedter Gedenkbuch, Terezinska Iniciativa, vol. I-II Melantrich, Praha 1995, vol. III Academia Verlag, Prag 2000.

Source: Terezinska Pametni Kniha/Theresienstaedter Gedenkbuch, Terezinska Iniciativa, vol. I-II Melantrich, Praha 1995, vol. III Academia Verlag, Prag 2000
Last Name: Cassirer
First Name: Bianca
Maiden Name: Jacobowitz
Gender (according to given name): Female
Date of Birth: 04/11/1874
Details of transport: Transport I/13 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia on 30/06/1942
Details of 2nd transport: Transport Bo , Train Da 83 from Theresienstadt, Ghetto, Czechoslovakia to Treblinka, Extermination Camp, Poland on 19/09/1942
Prisoner Nr. in Transport: 718
Prisoner Nr. in 2nd Transport: 363
Type of material: List of Theresienstadt camp inmates
Victims' status end WWII: murdered/perished
Item ID:
Source: Yad Vashem.
Added lines 1-8:
*Not yet identified with this family tree.

*Victim of the Shoah.

(:StillToBeIdentified: LPH:)

//Pages linked to this page//
(:pagelist link={$FullName} fmt=#title :)


Page last modified on February 16, 2013, at 07:50 AM