Main.ElisabethCassirer History

Hide minor edits - Show changes to output - Cancel

February 16, 2013, at 11:37 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed line 5 from:
* Elisabeth Levy nee Cassirer was born in Gogolin, Germany in 1876. Prior to WWII she lived in Berlin, Germany. During the war she was in Berlin, Germany. Deported with Transport Da 54 from Berlin,Berlin,Berlin,Germany to Minsk,Minsk City,Minsk,Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941. Elisabeth was murdered in Minsk, Belorussia (USSR). This information is based on a List of deportation from Berlin found in Gedenkbuch Berlins der juedischen Opfer des Nazionalsozialismus, Freie Universitaet Berlin, Zentralinstitut fuer sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung, Edition Hentrich, Berlin 1995. Source: Yad Vashem.
to:
* Elisabeth Levy nee Cassirer was born in Gogolin, Germany on 25/02/1876. Prior to WWII she lived in Berlin, Germany. During the war she was in Berlin, Germany. Deported with Transport Da 54 from Berlin,Berlin,Berlin,Germany to Minsk,Minsk City,Minsk,Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941. Elisabeth was murdered in Minsk, Belorussia (USSR). This information is based on a List of deportation from Berlin found in Gedenkbuch Berlins der juedischen Opfer des Nazionalsozialismus, Freie Universitaet Berlin, Zentralinstitut fuer sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung, Edition Hentrich, Berlin 1995. Source: Yad Vashem.
February 16, 2013, at 11:36 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed lines 19-21 from:
->Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)\\
->Type of material: List of deportation from Berlin\\
->Item ID: 4114464\\
to:
Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)\\
Type of material: List of deportation from Berlin\\
Item ID: 4114464\\
February 16, 2013, at 11:36 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed lines 16-21 from:
Place during the war: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
Destination of Deportation: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) \\
Details of transport: Transport Da 54 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941\\
Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)\\
Type of material: List of deportation from Berlin\\
Item ID: 4114464\\
to:
->Place during the war: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
->Destination of Deportation: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) \\
->Details of transport: Transport Da 54 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941\\
->Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)\\
->Type of material: List of deportation from Berlin\\
->Item ID: 4114464\\
February 16, 2013, at 11:35 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed line 15 from:
Permanent Place of Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
to:
->Permanent Place of Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
Changed line 26 from:
(:pagelist link={$FullName} fmt=#title:)
to:
(:pagelist link={$FullName} fmt=#title:)
February 16, 2013, at 11:35 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Changed lines 15-16 from:
Permanent Place of Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany \\ 
Place during the war: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany \\ 
to:
Permanent Place of Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
Place during the war: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany\\ 
Changed line 19 from:
Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)   \\
to:
Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)\\
Changed line 21 from:
Item ID: 4114464 \\
to:
Item ID: 4114464\\
February 16, 2013, at 11:34 AM by 203.206.116.10 -
Added lines 1-26:
*Not yet identified with this family

*Victim of the Shoah. Murdered in Minsk.

* Elisabeth Levy nee Cassirer was born in Gogolin, Germany in 1876. Prior to WWII she lived in Berlin, Germany. During the war she was in Berlin, Germany. Deported with Transport Da 54 from Berlin,Berlin,Berlin,Germany to Minsk,Minsk City,Minsk,Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941. Elisabeth was murdered in Minsk, Belorussia (USSR). This information is based on a List of deportation from Berlin found in Gedenkbuch Berlins der juedischen Opfer des Nazionalsozialismus, Freie Universitaet Berlin, Zentralinstitut fuer sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung, Edition Hentrich, Berlin 1995. Source: Yad Vashem.


->Source: Gedenkbuch Berlins der juedischen Opfer des Nazionalsozialismus, Freie Universitaet Berlin, Zentralinstitut fuer sozialwissenschaftliche Forschung, Edition Hentrich, Berlin 1995\\
Last Name: Levy\\
First Name: Elisabeth\\
Maiden Name: Cassirer\\
Gender (according to given name): Female\\
Date of Birth: 25/02/1876\\
Place of Birth: Gogolin, Oppeln, Silesia (Upper), Germany\\         
Permanent Place of Residence: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany \\ 
Place during the war: Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany \\ 
Destination of Deportation: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) \\
Details of transport: Transport Da 54 from Berlin, Berlin, Berlin, Germany to Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR) on 14/11/1941\\
Place of Death: Minsk, Minsk City, Minsk, Belorussia (USSR)    \\
Type of material: List of deportation from Berlin\\
Item ID: 4114464 \\


(:StillToBeIdentified: LPH :)
//Pages linked to this page//
(:pagelist link={$FullName} fmt=#title:)


Page last modified on February 16, 2013, at 11:37 AM